Verifiable financial intelligence,
for Japanese equities.

Every figure traces back to the source filing it came from, so analysts can cite their work, and AI agents compute instead of guess.

Axiora · 6330 · Toyo Engineering
ENTITY RESOLVEDIAT Partners → Toyo Engineering · 6330
60filings → 1 holder−28.48pp
32%15%5%
S100XV2S32.72% · 2026-02-18
ENTITY RESOLUTION

Sixty names.
One holder.

Japanese disclosure has no common identifier linking a holder across filings. The same investor files through funds, SPVs, and offshore vehicles, and the names drift across kanji, katakana, and Latin script. In the public record, each one looks like an unrelated small holder. Axiora resolves them into one. At Toyo Engineering, sixty names turned out to be one coordinated exit of −28.48pp.

  • IAT Partners Ltd.
  • インテグラルTeam株式会社
  • Innovation Partners Alpha Limited
  • Tokyo-1GP株式会社
  • SDRS1インテグラル株式会社
  • Northインテグラル2株式会社
  • Atagoインテグラル1投資事業有限責任組合
  • Integral Partners (Cayman) II(A) Limited
  • Innovation Partners Alpha V Ltd.
  • インテグラル・グローバルテック・パートナーズ株式会社
  • インテグラル4号GP投資事業有限責任組合
  • Innovation GlobalTech Partners Alpha LP
✓ RESOLVED60→ 1E25156exiting · velocity −18.45pp/mo · streak 13 · activist
Worked examples

Three trajectories, traced end-to-end.

6330

Toyo Engineering

−28.5pp
stake change

32.72% → 4.24% in seven weeks.

The Integral group unwound its Toyo Engineering stake from 32.72% to 4.24% across fourteen amendments, an activist position almost entirely exited, filing by filing.

2334

Iore

65.4%
combined stake

Two activists, 65.4% combined.

Governance Partners (33.09%) and Dynamic Solution Group (32.31%) filed within eight days, both declaring an activist purpose, 65.4% of a micro-cap, visible only when the two filings are read side by side.

source doc_ids
9647

Kyowa Consultants

48.76%
latest stake

Creeping toward majority.

Giken Holdings filed five consecutive increases over thirteen months, from 41.39% to 48.76%, 1.24 points short of control. Each filing looks routine; the trajectory does not.

source doc_ids
The ontology layer

Provably right,
not probably right.

Revenue, holdings, and ownership ratios are normalized consistently across 4,125 companies and a decade of filings, while each value keeps its source element and doc_id intact. Nothing is inferred or rounded.

6330 · Toyo Engineeringownership
LIVE
typed XBRL<jpcrp:HoldingRatio
unitRef="Pure">
0.3272
</jpcrp:HoldingRatio>
canonical fields
holder"IAT Partners"
stake_pct32.72
eventexit
typed element → canonical field · doc_id stamped
01

Cite any number.

Every row links to the source doc_id it was extracted from. Click through to the original filing in one hop, not a vendor's restatement of it.

→View documentation
02

Replay any view, exactly.

Each API response carries a freeze token. Months later, the same token returns the same bytes, even after restatements, withdrawals, or schema changes upstream.

→View documentation
03

Nulls always explained.

Every missing value carries a reason, not reported, not applicable, restated upstream, or pending. You never have to guess whether a blank is a zero or an absence.

→View documentation
Point-in-time archive

History that was never
overwritten.

Japan's official archive keeps annual, semi-annual and quarterly reports for a rolling ten years, and large-shareholding reports for just five.

axiora_archive

When a filing rolls off the public record, Axiora is its only source.

01

No look-ahead.

Every join is keyed to filing receipt time, not as-of-now. Backtests reflect what the market actually saw on the date.

02

No survivorship gaps.

Delisted, merged, and bankrupt issuers retain their full filing history. The dataset doesn't quietly forget its losers.

How it works

Filing to alert in about half an hour.

A worked example: the Toyo Engineering 6330 exit cluster, end-to-end.

  1. 01Ingestt+0

    A filing lands.

    A new large-shareholding filing (e.g. S100XXBJ) hits the public record. The poller picks it up and pulls the raw XBRL within ninety seconds.

  2. 02Parset+1m

    Typed XBRL → rows.

    Typed elements lifted into a row. Counter-party, instrument, and beneficial-owner cluster resolved against the issuer master.

  3. 03Structuret+6m

    Trajectory updated.

    Row appended to the issuer's trajectory. Stake delta computed against the prior amendment from the same reporter cluster.

  4. 04Classifyt+10m

    Event labelled.

    A stake delta of |Δ| ≥ 3pp inside a ≤ 30-day unwind window flags an exit, and the label keeps the source doc_id it was derived from.

  5. 05Alertt+27m

    Webhook dispatched.

    Push roughly half an hour from filing. Payload carries the row, the trajectory snapshot, and the source doc_id.

Coverage

Ownership is the deepest layer, not the only one.

Every dataset below comes off the same filings pipeline, typed, source-linked, and reachable through any surface.

Financials4,125 companiesrolling 10-year window
Translations·benchmarked publicly
Filings·archived since 2016
Governance·on filing arrival
Earnings·earnings releases
Ownership1,337 trajectories19,104 records · since 2021

Coverage is nuanced, on purpose. Financials cover 4,125 listed companies; the official archive retains those filings on a rolling 10-year window. Large-shareholding disclosures cover 5%+ positions only (sub-5% moves are never disclosed at all) and stay public for just 5 years; we archive both permanently (periodic reports since 2016, large-shareholding since 2021). The 19,104 large-shareholding records come from 6,774 filings since 2021, resolved into 1,337 distinct ownership trajectories.

See Japan with conviction.

Book a demo →